769 Marsh Rd Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,369
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Marsh Rd, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $829,815, approximately $246 per square foot. 769 Marsh Rd is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $155,398 | $39,200 | $116,198 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $157,927 | $39,200 | $118,727 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $149,806 | $39,200 | $110,606 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $136,907 | $36,400 | $100,507 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $130,226 | $31,500 | $98,726 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $126,498 | $28,700 | $97,798 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $122,616 | $28,000 | $94,616 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $119,728 | $25,375 | $94,353 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $119,526 | $22,925 | $96,601 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $118,931 | $21,000 | $97,931 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $111,534 | $18,900 | $92,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map