769 Mcleod St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,479 - $1,218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Mcleod St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $840,370, approximately $448 per square foot. 769 Mcleod St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Monica Gary
Bought by
Lee Monica Gary and Gary Monica Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Monica Gary
Bought by
Monica Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2013
Sold by
Monica Gary
Bought by
Monica Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,025
Outstanding Balance
$302,837
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Monica Gary and Monica Kristilyn
Bought by
Monica Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Monica Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Monica Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Monica Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Monica Gary | $111,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monica Gary | $409,025 | |
| Closed | Monica Gary | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $419,407 | $96,731 | $329,676 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $411,048 | $94,834 | $323,214 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $409,852 | $92,975 | $316,877 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $394,816 | $91,152 | $310,664 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $386,939 | $89,365 | $304,574 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $389,901 | $88,449 | $301,452 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $382,259 | $86,716 | $295,543 |
| 2018 | $5,219 | $374,766 | $85,016 | $289,750 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $367,417 | $83,349 | $284,068 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $360,215 | $81,715 | $278,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map