769 Ocean Rd Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $6,110,000 - $8,303,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,812
Sq Ft
$1,881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $7,168,514, approximately $1,880 per square foot. 769 Ocean Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Ralph W Douglas T
Bought by
Douglas 2017 Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Douglas Ralph W and Douglas Julia W
Bought by
Douglas Olivia W and Douglas Ashley W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Douglas Ralph W
Bought by
Douglas Ralph W and Douglas Julia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas 2017 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Douglas 2017 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Olivia W | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Olivia W | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Ralph W | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Ralph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $6,091,200 | $5,243,600 | $847,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,091,200 | $5,243,600 | $847,600 |
| 2022 | $20,240 | $6,091,200 | $5,243,600 | $847,600 |
| 2021 | $20,240 | $6,091,200 | $5,243,600 | $847,600 |
| 2020 | $22,000 | $6,091,200 | $5,243,600 | $847,600 |
| 2019 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,409,500 | $4,626,700 | $782,800 |
| 2017 | $19,521 | $5,409,500 | $4,626,700 | $782,800 |
| 2016 | $20,254 | $5,409,500 | $4,626,700 | $782,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,409,500 | $4,626,700 | $782,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,409,500 | $4,626,700 | $782,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map