780 Ocean Rd Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $6,331,000 - $8,526,474
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,036
Sq Ft
$1,519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Ocean Rd, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $7,650,825, approximately $1,519 per square foot. 780 Ocean Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, The Hayground School, and Ross Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
780 Ocean Road Llc
Bought by
Buoniconti Nicholas and Buoniconti Lynn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Ocean Road Properties Inc
Bought by
780 Ocean Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Nexus Investments Ltd
Bought by
Englander Israel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1996
Sold by
Englander Israel A
Bought by
Ocean Road Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buoniconti Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Buoniconti Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| 780 Ocean Road Llc | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| 780 Ocean Road Llc | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Englander Israel A | -- | -- | |
| Englander Israel A | -- | -- | |
| Ocean Road Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ocean Road Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,694,200 | $4,097,700 | $1,596,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,694,200 | $4,097,700 | $1,596,500 |
| 2022 | $17,780 | $5,694,200 | $4,097,700 | $1,596,500 |
| 2021 | $17,780 | $5,694,200 | $4,097,700 | $1,596,500 |
| 2020 | $20,566 | $5,694,200 | $4,097,700 | $1,596,500 |
| 2019 | $20,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,694,200 | $4,097,700 | $1,596,500 |
| 2017 | $19,492 | $5,401,500 | $3,805,000 | $1,596,500 |
| 2016 | $17,792 | $4,752,000 | $3,219,600 | $1,532,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,752,000 | $3,219,600 | $1,532,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,752,000 | $3,219,600 | $1,532,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map