769 Schooner Point Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $357,321 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Schooner Point, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $467,580, approximately $304 per square foot. 769 Schooner Point is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Edward Spry
Bought by
Baur Diana and Baur Rodney Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Davis Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baur Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Mary L | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $349,045 | $132,409 | $216,636 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $226,788 | $85,000 | $141,788 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $226,788 | $85,000 | $141,788 |
| 2022 | $62 | $226,788 | $85,000 | $141,788 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $226,788 | $85,000 | $141,788 |
| 2020 | $63 | $226,788 | $85,000 | $141,788 |
| 2019 | $63 | $226,788 | $85,000 | $141,788 |
| 2018 | $61 | $226,788 | $85,000 | $141,788 |
| 2017 | $55 | $250,222 | $148,800 | $101,422 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,222 | $148,800 | $101,422 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,222 | $148,800 | $101,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map