637 Schooner Point Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $99,833
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Schooner Point, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $93,417. 637 Schooner Point is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northside High School, and Pungo Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Paul D and Edwards Diane M
Bought by
Raines Matthew T and Denton Katarina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,098
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Bought by
Edwards Paul M and Edwards Diane M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Matthew T | $90,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Raines Matthew | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Paul M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raines Matthew T | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $90,871 | $90,871 | $0 |
| 2024 | $699 | $96,230 | $91,288 | $4,942 |
| 2023 | $689 | $96,230 | $91,288 | $4,942 |
| 2022 | $689 | $96,230 | $91,288 | $4,942 |
| 2021 | $689 | $96,230 | $91,288 | $4,942 |
| 2020 | $699 | $96,230 | $91,288 | $4,942 |
| 2019 | $399 | $96,230 | $91,288 | $4,942 |
| 2018 | $399 | $96,230 | $91,288 | $4,942 |
| 2017 | $399 | $153,712 | $151,200 | $2,512 |
| 2016 | $399 | $153,712 | $151,200 | $2,512 |
| 2015 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,712 | $151,200 | $2,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map