635 Schooner Point Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $485,256 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Schooner Point, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $529,564, approximately $365 per square foot. 635 Schooner Point is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northside High School, and Pungo Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Wittl Mark and Wittl Mary W
Bought by
Smith Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Bought by
Wittl Mark and Wittl Mary W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth | $515,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Wittl Mark | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $463,514 | $105,383 | $358,131 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $331,527 | $82,450 | $249,077 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $331,527 | $82,450 | $249,077 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $331,527 | $82,450 | $249,077 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $331,527 | $82,450 | $249,077 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $331,527 | $82,450 | $249,077 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $331,527 | $82,450 | $249,077 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $331,527 | $82,450 | $249,077 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $360,343 | $147,828 | $212,515 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $360,343 | $147,828 | $212,515 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $360,343 | $147,828 | $212,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map