Estimated Value: $123,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 SW 2nd St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $130,001, approximately $148 per square foot. 769 SW 2nd St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $10,276 | $2,251 | $8,025 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $9,787 | $2,306 | $7,481 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $9,321 | $2,449 | $6,872 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $8,877 | $2,467 | $6,410 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $8,454 | $1,920 | $6,534 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $8,454 | $1,920 | $6,534 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $8,239 | $1,871 | $6,368 |
| 2018 | $994 | $7,848 | $1,782 | $6,066 |
| 2017 | $952 | $8,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $913 | $7,117 | $1,616 | $5,501 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,779 | $1,546 | $5,233 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,457 | $713 | $5,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map