Estimated Value: $209,000 - $312,063
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7692 Cr 33, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $276,516, approximately $189 per square foot. 7692 Cr 33 is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Moffat County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Durig George J
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Peacock Charles R and Peacock Florence E
Bought by
Durig George J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,197
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Durig George J | $174,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durig George J | $172,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $7,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $529 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $266 | $3,830 | $1,110 | $2,720 |
| 2022 | $450 | $6,700 | $2,320 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $440 | $6,700 | $2,320 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $416 | $6,440 | $2,320 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $411 | $6,440 | $2,320 | $4,120 |
| 2018 | $392 | $6,100 | $2,340 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $407 | $6,100 | $2,340 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | $422 | $6,590 | $2,590 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $798 | $6,590 | $2,590 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $798 | $12,240 | $2,870 | $9,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map