NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7822 County Road 33 Craig, CO 81625

Estimated Value: $359,899 - $577,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2014

Last sale price $222,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,572 / mo

299 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 52.65 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2014

If you are looking for great views, close to town, with over 50 acres of property, look no further! This home has been recently remodeled and offers many upgrades including tile, new paint, and wood accents. Kitchen boasts Stainless Steel Appliances and Hickory Cabinets. Enjoy the large detached shop with a concrete floor and 220 electrical service. Additional barn and tack room. Property is fenced and cross fenced and can be used for livestock and hunting. Property located directly off of County maintained road. Domestic water well fully functional.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael LeWarne

Intermountain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (970) 629-1322 License #100005498 Listed on: 09/30/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael LeWarne

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $795

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 52.65 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hud

Listing and Financial Details

  • HUD Owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 085320100066

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$795

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

52.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 52.65
  • Subdivision Name: Unknown
  • Directions: South on County road 33 approximately 2 miles, property is located on the left side of the road.
  • Master Model: HUD
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R05431
  • Attribution Contact: (970) 629-1322
  • Keywords Info:Pre-Fabricated Home: HUD
  • Listing Info:REO: No
  • General Info:Levels: 1.0
  • Financing Info:Taxes2: 795.16
  • Financing Info:Tax Year2: 2012
  • Financing Info:HOA Dues YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1518.0

Garage/Parking

  • Keywords Info:Garage: 4+ Car

Association/Amenities

  • Listing Info:Member Association: Glenwood Association

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2293434.0
  • Parcel #: 085320100066
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 795.16
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Crowe Levi S
Bought by
Garber Tara and Garber Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
$468,450

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,399
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$315,051

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2013
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-5.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$214,230
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garber Tara $275,000 None Available
Crowe Levi S $222,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garber Tara $175,000
Previous Owner Crowe Levi S $214,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Sold $222,000 -5.5% $146 / Sq Ft
07/26/2014 07/26/14 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Sale $235,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $853 $11,505 $0 $0
2024 $853 $7,323 $0 $0
2023 $509 $7,323 $1,043 $6,280
2022 $644 $9,596 $1,216 $8,380
2021 $654 $9,960 $1,340 $8,620
2020 $580 $8,980 $1,360 $7,620
2019 $573 $8,980 $1,360 $7,620
2018 $530 $8,260 $1,260 $7,000
2017 $551 $8,260 $1,260 $7,000
2016 $589 $9,210 $1,030 $8,180
2015 -- $9,210 $1,030 $8,180
2013 -- $10,750 $680 $10,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS

MLS Number: 131675

Aspen Glenwood MLS

APN: R005431

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.