7692 Early Spring Way Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $489,643 - $613,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7692 Early Spring Way, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $554,411, approximately $240 per square foot. 7692 Early Spring Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Severn Elementary School, Old Mill Middle School North, and Old Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
Sold by
Graham Rose M
Bought by
Severn Station, Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,977,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severn Station, Inc | $1,290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Severn Station, Inc | $2,977,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $446,400 | $198,200 | $248,200 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $429,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $411,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $394,700 | $178,200 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $375,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $365,400 | $146,400 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $357,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $349,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $340,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map