7692 Joel Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $1,011,042
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7692 Joel Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $929,761, approximately $502 per square foot. 7692 Joel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Au Hoang Long Nguyen and Le Dao Anh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,657
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$765,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Almazan Andres and Almazan Maria Teresa Uriostegui
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Almazan Andres and Almazan Maria Teresa Uriostegui
Bought by
Almazan Andres and Almazan Maria Teresa Uriostegui
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Almazan Andres
Bought by
Almazan Andres and Almazan Maria Teresa Uristegui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Almazan Maria Teresa
Bought by
Almazan Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Rosales Jesus
Bought by
Almazan Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Burtt Barbara R
Bought by
Rosales Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,647
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Burtt Barbara R
Bought by
Burtt Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Au Hoang Long Nguyen | $299,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $273,225 | Accommodation | |
| Almazan Andres | -- | Accommodation | |
| Almazan Andres | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Almazan Andres | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Almazan Andres | $345,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rosales Jesus | $217,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Burtt Barbara R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Au Hoang Long Nguyen | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almazan Andres | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almazan Andres | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Jesus | $213,647 | |
| Closed | Rosales Jesus | $10,850 | |
| Closed | Almazan Andres | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $438,703 | $320,401 | $118,302 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $430,101 | $314,118 | $115,983 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $421,668 | $307,959 | $113,709 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $413,400 | $301,920 | $111,480 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $405,295 | $296,000 | $109,295 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $401,140 | $292,965 | $108,175 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $393,275 | $287,221 | $106,054 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $385,564 | $281,589 | $103,975 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $378,004 | $276,067 | $101,937 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $368,594 | $270,654 | $97,940 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $318,734 | $266,589 | $52,145 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $312,491 | $261,367 | $51,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map