7693 Shenango Dr Jamestown, PA 16134
Estimated Value: $81,424 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7693 Shenango Dr, Jamestown, PA 16134 and is currently estimated at $143,856. 7693 Shenango Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Area Elementary School and Jamestown Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Residential Funding Corp
Bought by
Sobchak Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,205
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobchak Robert E | $44,480 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobchak Robert E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,521 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2025 | $551 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $488 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $488 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map