7694 N 50th St Milwaukee, WI 53223
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7694 N 50th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $322,769. 7694 N 50th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Brown Deer Elementary School, Brown Deer Middle/High School, and Northwest Catholic - East Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,745 | $291,100 | $33,000 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $263,200 | $33,000 | $230,200 |
| 2021 | $6,164 | $225,100 | $33,000 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $201,900 | $33,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $165,200 | $33,000 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $165,200 | $33,000 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $165,200 | $33,000 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $165,200 | $33,000 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $165,200 | $33,000 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $146,900 | $42,500 | $104,400 |
| 2013 | $4,961 | $146,900 | $42,500 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map