Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,129,611
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7694 S 1750 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $1,040,403, approximately $361 per square foot. 7694 S 1750 E is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Burwell Llama Property Llc
Bought by
Carter Mark T and Carter James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Burwell Llama Property Llc
Bought by
Burwell Llama Property Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Mark T | -- | None Available | |
| Burwell Llama Property Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $560,451 | $141,686 | $418,765 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $523,600 | $118,898 | $404,702 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $939,000 | $190,771 | $748,229 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $552,200 | $107,581 | $444,619 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $776,000 | $154,914 | $621,086 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $715,000 | $142,085 | $572,915 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $629,000 | $129,406 | $499,594 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $575,000 | $115,868 | $459,132 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $317,955 | $52,147 | $265,808 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $264,000 | $52,147 | $211,853 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $251,917 | $59,939 | $191,978 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,046 | $34,965 | $159,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map