76954 Gauley Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76954 Gauley Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $464,919, approximately $182 per square foot. 76954 Gauley Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Edenmoor Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D R Horton Inc | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $12,558 | $2,134 | $10,424 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $10,920 | $1,600 | $9,320 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $10,920 | $1,600 | $9,320 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $10,920 | $1,600 | $9,320 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $10,920 | $1,600 | $9,320 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $9,924 | $1,600 | $8,324 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $9,924 | $1,600 | $8,324 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $9,924 | $1,600 | $8,324 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map