J
Seller's Agent in 2025
James dienes
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,245,000
Highly upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath Home with an attached 1 bed, 1 bath Casita sitting at the end of a cul-de-sac street in The Colony at Indian Wells guard gated community with a very close proximity to the Tennis Gardens! This home comes Fully Furnished with new Owned Solar Panels, new HVAC units, a new water heater, new plantation shutters, new lighting, new Italian porcelain tile floors, and fresh paint! The living room offers a gorgeous floor to ceiling fireplace with new fireplace surround. The kitchen has wood cabinetry, new quartz counters, stainless steel appliances with included refrigerator, a new kitchen sink, and a center island with bar seating. The kitchen also opens to the formal dining area with modern chandelier light feature. All there bedrooms are generously sized and the large primary suite offers a private slider to the backyard and a spa-like ensuite with dual sink vanity, a stand alone soaking tub and separate shower. There is also a full-size hall bathroom for the 2 secondary bedrooms to share with walk-in shower, and the large laundry room offers a utility sink, additional storage cabinets, included washer and dryer, and access door to the 3-car garage. This home has a large attached 1 bed, 1 bath casita with private bathroom and private entry door. Enjoy the entertainer's dream backyard with beautiful mountain views, an in-ground pool and spa with new hybrid pool heater, new power patio shade with wind sensor, lush green grass area, as well as fruit trees including Orange, Lemon, Grapefruit, and Mexican Limes! Residents also get to enjoy a huge golf discount at IWGR! This home is ready for it's new owner, schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James dienes
Redfin Corporation License #00879954 Listed on: 03/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
James dienes
Redfin Corporation License #00879954 Listed on: 03/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jara Jeffrey | $670,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pipeline Holdings Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pipeline Holdings Llc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Dennis K & Martha Sue Hopkins Living Tru | $593,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Pipeline Holdings Llc | $358,141 | None Available | |
| State Farm Bank | $363,216 | Accommodation | |
| Hicks Bernard | $500,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hicks Bernard P | -- | American | |
| Kuhn Cindy K | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kuhn Cindy K | $550,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Flock Henry | $265,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennis K & Martha Sue Hopkins Living Tru | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pipeline Holdings Llc | $358,041 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Bernard | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Cindy K | $481,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $1,125,000 | -10.0% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $1,249,900 | +86.6% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $670,000 | +0.1% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | For Sale | $669,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,860 | $732,738 | $98,426 | $634,312 |
| 2023 | $11,860 | $704,287 | $94,605 | $609,682 |
| 2022 | $11,226 | $690,478 | $92,750 | $597,728 |
| 2021 | $10,964 | $676,940 | $90,932 | $586,008 |
| 2020 | $10,755 | $670,000 | $90,000 | $580,000 |
| 2019 | $10,331 | $638,890 | $191,665 | $447,225 |
| 2018 | $10,144 | $626,363 | $187,908 | $438,455 |
| 2017 | $9,931 | $614,082 | $184,224 | $429,858 |
| 2016 | $9,719 | $602,042 | $180,612 | $421,430 |
| 2015 | $9,727 | $593,000 | $177,900 | $415,100 |
| 2014 | $9,161 | $575,829 | $143,953 | $431,876 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
James dienes
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Ross
Grand Luxury Properties
(760) 409-1595
69 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Sue Ellen Ross
Grand Luxury Properties
(760) 612-7236
62 in this area
64 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nikkolene Byron
Redfin Corporation
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219127337
APN: 633-740-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.