7697 Nan Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7697 Nan Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $331,003, approximately $121 per square foot. 7697 Nan Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Bought by
Provenza David M and Provenza Rhonda H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provenza David M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,998 | $103,106 | $21,412 | $81,694 |
| 2022 | $6,960 | $83,517 | $17,344 | $66,173 |
| 2021 | $6,570 | $77,676 | $16,131 | $61,545 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $73,991 | $15,366 | $58,625 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $70,872 | $14,718 | $56,154 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $68,548 | $14,235 | $54,313 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $66,668 | $13,845 | $52,823 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $65,342 | $13,570 | $51,772 |
| 2015 | $5,663 | $64,200 | $13,333 | $50,867 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $57,772 | $8,029 | $49,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map