A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adria Gallagher
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,063,075
Welcome to 7699 Cottesmore Drive, a beautifully furnished, move-in-ready home in the exclusive gated enclave of Lely Resort. Offering 3 bedrooms + den, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is ready for you to settle in—just bring your suitcase!
Inside, you’ll find an inviting open-concept layout with designer furnishings, granite countertops, and elegant finishes throughout. The versatile den is perfect for a home office, guest room, or media space.
Step outside to your own private retreat—a spacious screened lanai with a custom pool and spa. With full sun exposure throughout the day and panoramic views of The Classics private golf course, it’s the perfect backdrop for both relaxation and entertaining.
Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, lush professional landscaping, and low HOA fees. Unlike other neighborhoods in Lely Resort such as Lakoya, this home is just a short walk or bike ride to the Players Club & Spa, giving you unmatched convenience. As a resident, you’ll enjoy world-class amenities, including resort-style pools, tennis, pickleball, dining, fitness, and more, plus access to three championship golf courses—two public (Flamingo Island and Mustang) and one private (The Classics).
This is your chance to own a stylish, turnkey home in one of Naples’ most sought-after resort communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adria Gallagher
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Brokerage Phone: (239) 223-9069 License #3354934 Listed on: 04/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennylyn Manship
John R Wood Properties License #244021896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcparland James N | $950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cap Investments Inc | $575,000 | Cottrell Law & Title Group | |
| Ohara Stephen R | $547,305 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcparland James N | $760,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $950,000 | -11.6% | $413 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $1,075,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | 0.0% | $468 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,075,000 | -4.4% | $468 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $1,125,000 | +95.7% | $490 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Sold | $575,000 | -8.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2017 12/30/17 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,576 | $735,479 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,981 | $668,617 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,981 | $607,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,211 | $552,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $502,342 | $98,818 | $403,524 |
| 2020 | $5,985 | $509,628 | $120,942 | $388,686 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $480,473 | $106,193 | $374,280 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $465,205 | $107,668 | $357,537 |
| 2017 | $6,748 | $570,707 | $210,911 | $359,796 |
| 2016 | $6,221 | $524,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,422 | $534,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,383 | $521,260 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adria Gallagher
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennylyn Manship
John R Wood Properties
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kathey Walsh
Keller Williams Realty Naples
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Karin Thomas
John R Wood Properties
(239) 253-6224
5 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 225035546
APN: 27907710641
Ask me questions while you tour the home.