77 17th St S Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $651,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 17th St S, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $610,461, approximately $231 per square foot. 77 17th St S is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Cowan A Marlene A and Cowan Charles E
Bought by
Cowan A Marlene A and Cowan Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan A Marlene A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $595,600 | $80,000 | $515,600 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $579,600 | $80,000 | $499,600 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $583,200 | $80,000 | $503,200 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $516,300 | $70,000 | $446,300 |
| 2021 | $216 | $372,100 | $50,000 | $322,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map