77 6th Ave Pocasset, MA 02559
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $807,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 6th Ave, Pocasset, MA 02559 and is currently estimated at $753,988, approximately $538 per square foot. 77 6th Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Nagle David A and Nagle Joan M
Bought by
Jackd Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Housing Assistance Cor
Bought by
Nagle David A and Nagle Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Lalazarian Massoumeh
Bought by
Hsng Assistance Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackd Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Nagle David A | $399,000 | -- | |
| Hsng Assistance Corp | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsng Assistance Corp | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $707,000 | $309,700 | $397,300 |
| 2024 | $6,497 | $717,900 | $309,700 | $408,200 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $638,600 | $287,900 | $350,700 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $491,700 | $199,100 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $472,800 | $218,000 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | $455,300 | $218,000 | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $431,000 | $227,500 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $399,200 | $229,500 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $394,000 | $229,500 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $426,000 | $240,400 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $381,000 | $225,100 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map