77 Alvis Brown Dr Randolph, MS 38864
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Alvis Brown Dr, Randolph, MS 38864 and is currently estimated at $180,500, approximately $118 per square foot. 77 Alvis Brown Dr is a home located in Pontotoc County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $7,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $911 | $7,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $872 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $832 | $6,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $834 | $6,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $841 | $6,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $821 | $6,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $771 | $6,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $760 | $6,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $6,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,936 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map