77 Arlor Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15214
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Arlor Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 and is currently estimated at $222,398, approximately $197 per square foot. 77 Arlor Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Reserve Primary School, Shaler Area Elementary School, and Shaler Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Marak Joseph
Bought by
Bayer Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,668
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Troiano Daniel and Troiano Dolores A
Bought by
Marak Joseph P and Marak Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer Martin | $103,000 | -- | |
| Marak Joseph P | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayer Martin | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $81,500 | $35,000 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $81,500 | $35,000 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $81,500 | $35,000 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $81,500 | $35,000 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $386 | $81,500 | $35,000 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $81,500 | $35,000 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $81,500 | $35,000 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $81,500 | $35,000 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map