77 Baldwin Ave Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $667,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Baldwin Ave, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $619,913, approximately $463 per square foot. 77 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Baldridge Leon and Missaggia Angela H
Bought by
Baldridge Leon S and Li Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Leon Baldridge and Missaggia Angela H
Bought by
Baldridge Leon and Missaggia Angela H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Baldridge Leon S
Bought by
Baldridge Leon and Missaggia Angela H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge Leon S | -- | None Available | |
| Baldridge Leon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baldridge Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baldridge Leon | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Baldridge Leon | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $293,364 | $123,837 | $169,527 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $287,612 | $121,409 | $166,203 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $281,974 | $119,029 | $162,945 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $276,446 | $116,696 | $159,750 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $271,026 | $114,408 | $156,618 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $262,989 | $111,015 | $151,974 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $257,834 | $108,839 | $148,995 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $252,779 | $106,705 | $146,074 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $247,823 | $104,613 | $143,210 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $244,101 | $103,042 | $141,059 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $239,320 | $101,024 | $138,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map