77 Booth Hill Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Booth Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $493,522, approximately $347 per square foot. 77 Booth Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mohegan Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2002
Sold by
Prusaczyk Helen
Bought by
Charity Michael J and Charity Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,416
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$420,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charity Michael J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Charity Michael J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charity Michael J | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Charity Michael J | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charity Michael J | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,067 | $281,390 | $98,490 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $181,000 | $84,300 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $181,000 | $84,300 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $6,672 | $181,000 | $84,300 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $181,000 | $84,300 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $181,000 | $84,300 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | $181,500 | $85,300 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $6,396 | $181,500 | $85,300 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $6,490 | $181,500 | $85,300 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $6,353 | $181,500 | $85,300 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $6,235 | $181,500 | $85,300 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $201,250 | $109,900 | $91,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map