77 Bulkley Ave Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $3,077,000 - $17,645,508
1
Bed
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$16,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Bulkley Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $10,361,254, approximately $16,088 per square foot. 77 Bulkley Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173,703 | $12,000,000 | $4,445,008 | $7,554,992 |
| 2024 | $191,869 | $14,211,180 | $6,656,188 | $7,554,992 |
| 2023 | $184,624 | $13,520,929 | $6,525,675 | $6,995,254 |
| 2022 | $177,993 | $13,256,009 | $6,397,735 | $6,858,274 |
| 2021 | $175,876 | $12,996,298 | $6,272,311 | $6,723,987 |
| 2020 | $172,516 | $12,863,173 | $6,208,020 | $6,655,153 |
| 2019 | $164,820 | $12,434,740 | $6,086,340 | $6,348,400 |
| 2018 | $158,853 | $12,044,832 | $5,967,000 | $6,077,832 |
| 2017 | $153,984 | $11,700,000 | $5,850,000 | $5,850,000 |
| 2016 | $34,654 | $1,099,371 | $434,924 | $664,447 |
| 2015 | $33,869 | $1,058,283 | $428,393 | $629,890 |
| 2014 | $31,840 | $970,004 | $420,002 | $550,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map