77 Burt Rd Westhampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Burt Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $867,245, approximately $280 per square foot. 77 Burt Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Maryellen and Dunn Robert H
Bought by
Clarke Anthony S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Anthony S | $780,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,761 | $661,900 | $119,100 | $542,800 |
| 2024 | $13,695 | $661,900 | $119,100 | $542,800 |
| 2023 | $13,324 | $661,900 | $119,100 | $542,800 |
| 2022 | $12,827 | $626,000 | $119,100 | $506,900 |
| 2021 | $12,446 | $603,000 | $119,100 | $483,900 |
| 2020 | $12,775 | $628,700 | $155,600 | $473,100 |
| 2019 | $12,511 | $616,600 | $155,600 | $461,000 |
| 2018 | $11,981 | $616,600 | $155,600 | $461,000 |
| 2017 | $11,627 | $602,100 | $155,600 | $446,500 |
| 2016 | $11,380 | $602,100 | $155,600 | $446,500 |
| 2015 | $10,735 | $588,200 | $155,600 | $432,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map