77 Charjean Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,772 - $172,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Charjean Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $154,443, approximately $112 per square foot. 77 Charjean Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Bought by
Schager Steven C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1968
Bought by
Richmond Russell J and Pate Julia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schager Steven C | $49,700 | -- | |
| Richmond Russell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $27,575 | $3,750 | $23,825 |
| 2024 | $517 | $27,575 | $3,750 | $23,825 |
| 2022 | $960 | $27,550 | $3,750 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $688 | $15,975 | $3,500 | $12,475 |
| 2020 | $688 | $15,975 | $3,500 | $12,475 |
| 2019 | $688 | $15,975 | $3,500 | $12,475 |
| 2018 | $688 | $15,975 | $3,500 | $12,475 |
| 2017 | $704 | $15,975 | $3,500 | $12,475 |
| 2016 | $656 | $15,975 | $3,500 | $12,475 |
| 2015 | $657 | $15,975 | $3,500 | $12,475 |
| 2014 | $657 | $15,975 | $3,500 | $12,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map