77 Conn Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $159,465 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Conn, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $179,866, approximately $128 per square foot. 77 Conn is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Michaud Alice V Est
Bought by
Davis Roland M and Davis Nancy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Roland M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $115,600 | $12,000 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $95,300 | $6,000 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $77,400 | $6,000 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $69,200 | $6,000 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $58,700 | $6,000 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $55,700 | $6,000 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map