77 Crescent St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $717,620 - $747,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Crescent St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $726,655, approximately $262 per square foot. 77 Crescent St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Matlock Brian P and Matlock Maureen
Bought by
Green Alison C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,150
Outstanding Balance
$230,514
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Hogg Phoebee G
Bought by
Matlock Brian P and Matlock Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,381
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Alison C | $404,900 | -- | |
| Matlock Brian P | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Alison C | $344,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Matlock Brian P | $313,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $661,200 | $188,900 | $472,300 |
| 2024 | $7,598 | $625,900 | $179,800 | $446,100 |
| 2023 | $7,533 | $586,700 | $168,100 | $418,600 |
| 2022 | $7,393 | $516,300 | $147,500 | $368,800 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $491,500 | $131,700 | $359,800 |
| 2020 | $6,860 | $465,700 | $126,600 | $339,100 |
| 2019 | $16 | $451,100 | $126,600 | $324,500 |
| 2018 | $6,510 | $428,600 | $122,900 | $305,700 |
| 2017 | $6,227 | $398,900 | $122,900 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $382,800 | $120,500 | $262,300 |
| 2015 | $5,996 | $369,200 | $117,000 | $252,200 |
| 2014 | $5,884 | $362,100 | $113,500 | $248,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map