77 Cutter Cir Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Cutter Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $936,184, approximately $263 per square foot. 77 Cutter Cir is a home with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Schwartz Sidney J
Bought by
Sidney J Schwartz And Harriet L Schwartz Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Marx Carolyn
Bought by
Schwartz Sidney J and Schwartz Harriet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Schwartz Sidney J and Schwartz Harriet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Marx Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidney J Schwartz And Harriet L Schwartz Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Sidney J | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Sidney J | $74,900 | -- | |
| Marx Carolyn | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $32,588 | $4,240 | $28,348 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $32,588 | $4,240 | $28,348 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $21,044 | $3,760 | $17,284 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $21,044 | $3,760 | $17,284 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $21,044 | $3,760 | $17,284 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $21,044 | $3,760 | $17,284 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map