77 Depot Rd Leverett, MA 01054
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Depot Rd, Leverett, MA 01054 and is currently estimated at $597,428, approximately $273 per square foot. 77 Depot Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leverett Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,880 | $453,200 | $103,700 | $349,500 |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $407,000 | $103,700 | $303,300 |
| 2023 | $6,381 | $398,300 | $122,400 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $6,679 | $354,500 | $115,500 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $327,900 | $111,300 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $316,000 | $111,300 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $305,800 | $101,100 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $305,800 | $101,100 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $305,800 | $101,100 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $305,800 | $101,100 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $305,800 | $101,100 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map