77 Downs St Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $535,530
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Downs St, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $405,883, approximately $173 per square foot. 77 Downs St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Winter Bear Montessori School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Sickler Kenneth B and Sickler Cynthia
Bought by
Sickler Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sickler Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $131,500 | $18,000 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $7,357 | $131,500 | $18,000 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $131,500 | $18,000 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $6,764 | $131,500 | $18,000 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $131,500 | $18,000 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $131,500 | $18,000 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $131,500 | $18,000 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $119,000 | $17,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $119,000 | $17,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $119,000 | $17,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $17,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $17,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map