77 Dunklee Dr Vernon, VT 05354
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Dunklee Dr, Vernon, VT 05354 and is currently estimated at $391,460, approximately $143 per square foot. 77 Dunklee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Buisa Mario
Bought by
Allen Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Melissa | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,842 | $291,400 | $51,300 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $291,400 | $51,300 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $291,400 | $51,300 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $291,400 | $51,300 | $240,100 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $291,400 | $51,300 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $291,400 | $51,300 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $313,100 | $54,900 | $258,200 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $313,100 | $54,900 | $258,200 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $313,100 | $54,900 | $258,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,131 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map