77 E Church St Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 E Church St, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $206,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 77 E Church St is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Bowie Ralph A
Bought by
Beane Cynthia P and Presley Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Cynthia P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $12,038 | $1,380 | $10,658 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $9,747 | $1,380 | $8,367 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $9,747 | $1,380 | $8,367 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $9,747 | $1,380 | $8,367 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $9,371 | $1,380 | $7,991 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $9,371 | $1,380 | $7,991 |
| 2018 | $758 | $9,371 | $1,380 | $7,991 |
| 2017 | $758 | $9,371 | $1,380 | $7,991 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,918 | $1,380 | $7,538 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,918 | $1,380 | $7,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,918 | $1,380 | $7,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map