77 E Division St Unit A Chicago, IL 60610
Gold Coast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $1,044,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,965
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 E Division St Unit A, Chicago, IL 60610 and is currently estimated at $498,932, approximately $62 per square foot. 77 E Division St Unit A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Frances Xavier Warde School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $35,549 | $10,500 | $25,049 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $35,549 | $10,500 | $25,049 |
| 2023 | $5,759 | $28,000 | $8,454 | $19,546 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $28,000 | $8,454 | $19,546 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $27,999 | $8,454 | $19,545 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $20,980 | $5,917 | $15,063 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | $22,767 | $5,917 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $22,767 | $5,917 | $16,850 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $16,971 | $4,734 | $12,237 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $16,971 | $4,734 | $12,237 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $16,971 | $4,734 | $12,237 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $13,501 | $3,804 | $9,697 |
| 2013 | $2,455 | $13,501 | $3,804 | $9,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map