NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 E Kelly Ln Unit III Tempe, AZ 85284

West Chandler Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $680,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2014

Last sale price $340,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,854 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Kyrene de la Mariposa Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2014

Updated, upgraded and pristine single level home in the desirable Warner Ranch community. Kitchen boasts custom cabinets with roll-out shelves, solid-surface countertops and spacious walk-in pantry. Wood, tile and plantation shutters throughout. Upgraded master bath has jetted tub, raised granite countertops & glass/tile double headed shower with foot rest/bench. Hall bathroom has also been updated and has granite countertops. Backyard oasis has expansive covered patio with stamped/treated concrete, sparkling Pebble Tec pool, mature lemon/orange trees and gated dog run. Nestled on a north/south exposure lot and within the desirable Kyrene Schools District. Near the I10, Loops 202, 101 and the US 60. This home is a must see! *Open House: Saturday, May 24th from 1-4 pm*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamm Seago-Peterlin

Century 21 Seago License #SA021333000 Listed on: 05/23/2014

Century 21 Seago

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Pezzuto

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA565430000

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,289

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 8,255 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Play Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Mariposa Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 291 / 1013
  • Assessor Parcel Number 308-07-087

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,289

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

8,255 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Rural Rd and Warner Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 81.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2010
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2010
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2010
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2011
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Warner Ranch Crossing
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 169.32
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 486.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets
  • Living Area: 2008.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground
  • Association Fee: 486.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: AAM
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 120.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: AAM
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Mariposa School
  • High School: Corona Del Sol High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene del Pueblo Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8255.0
  • Parcel #: 308-07-087

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UDC Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2288.7
  • Tax Block: 1013
  • Tax Book Number: 308.00
  • Tax Lot: 291
  • Tax Map Number: 7.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
77 E Kelly Llc
Bought by
Acosta William V and Acosta Bertha R
Current Estimated Value
$658,455

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Acosta William and Acosta Bertha
Bought by
77 E Kelly Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2014
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Ward Thomas W and Ward Tonya J
Bought by
Acosta William and Acosta Bertha
Seller's Agent
Pamm Seago-Peterlin
Century 21 Seago
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Pezzuto
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2012
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Pamm Seago-Peterlin
Century 21 Seago
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.01%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Wellander Robert H
Bought by
Farina Frank and Farina Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Wellander Robert H and Wellander Carla D
Bought by
Wellander Robert H and Wellander Carla D

Acosta William V -- None Available
77 E Kelly Llc -- None Available
Acosta William $340,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Ward Thomas M $285,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Farina Frank $216,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Wellander Robert H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Acosta William $272,000
Previous Owner Ward Thomas M $279,837
Previous Owner Farina Frank $172,800
Closed Farina Frank $21,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/24/2014 07/24/14 Sold $340,000 -1.4% $169 / Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 For Sale $345,000 +21.1% $172 / Sq Ft
09/18/2012 09/18/12 Sold $285,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2012 08/07/12 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2012 08/01/12 For Sale $285,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,148 $37,101 -- --
2024 $3,826 $35,334 -- --
2023 $3,826 $46,030 $9,200 $36,830
2022 $3,648 $36,150 $7,230 $28,920
2021 $3,730 $33,960 $6,790 $27,170
2020 $3,647 $32,580 $6,510 $26,070
2019 $3,539 $31,420 $6,280 $25,140
2018 $3,431 $28,110 $5,620 $22,490
2017 $2,820 $26,530 $5,300 $21,230
2016 $2,860 $26,820 $5,360 $21,460
2015 $2,642 $24,400 $4,880 $19,520

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5120378

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 308-07-087

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.