77 Edgewood Rd Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $322,859
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Edgewood Rd, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $313,715, approximately $229 per square foot. 77 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Brum David M
Bought by
George Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,650
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Peggy A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | George Peggy A | $90,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $236,500 | $60,000 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $236,500 | $60,000 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $176,000 | $60,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $176,000 | $60,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $176,000 | $60,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $176,000 | $60,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $160,000 | $60,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $160,000 | $60,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $160,000 | $60,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map