77 Ferry St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,393
Studio
--
Bath
11,216
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Ferry St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,342,393, approximately $119 per square foot. 77 Ferry St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Forzi Azzurri Llc
Bought by
Everett City Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Ferry Street 77-79 Rt
Bought by
Forzi Azzurri Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Ferry Venture T
Bought by
77-79 Ferry St Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Haymarket Coop Bk
Bought by
Ferry Venture T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett City Of | -- | -- | |