77 Glendale Ave Brockton, MA 02301
Campello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Glendale Ave, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $473,817, approximately $325 per square foot. 77 Glendale Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, Davis K-8 School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Homer Michael R
Bought by
Homer Michael R and Homer Elieen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Cataldo Leanne B and Homer Leanne B
Bought by
Homer Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Krause Kerry A and Krause Karen M
Bought by
Homer Leanne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Howard Winifred A
Bought by
Krause Kerry A and Krause Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Michael R | $212,000 | -- | |
| Homer Michael R | $212,000 | -- | |
| Homer Leanne B | $140,000 | -- | |
| Krause Kerry A | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krause Kerry A | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Krause Kerry A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $392,800 | $154,700 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $378,100 | $154,700 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $393,600 | $104,800 | $288,800 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $334,100 | $95,200 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $308,900 | $86,700 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $290,700 | $76,700 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $272,100 | $72,600 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $231,500 | $72,600 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $226,700 | $72,600 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $203,300 | $69,200 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $190,900 | $69,200 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $183,700 | $69,200 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map