77 Graeagle Meadows Rd Graeagle, CA 96103
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Graeagle Meadows Rd, Graeagle, CA 96103 and is currently estimated at $411,855, approximately $249 per square foot. 77 Graeagle Meadows Rd is a home located in Plumas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Lomas Jeanne R
Bought by
Myers Charles H and Myers Doris L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,739
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,116
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Charles H | $170,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Charles H | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $213,517 | $56,518 | $156,999 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $205,227 | $54,324 | $150,903 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $201,204 | $53,259 | $147,945 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $197,260 | $52,215 | $145,045 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $195,238 | $51,680 | $143,558 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $191,411 | $50,667 | $140,744 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $187,659 | $49,674 | $137,985 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $183,980 | $48,700 | $135,280 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $180,374 | $47,746 | $132,628 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $177,665 | $47,029 | $130,636 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $174,186 | $46,108 | $128,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map