NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 Hall Rd Unit 202A Sturbridge, MA 01566

1 Bed
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

As of May 2012

QUICK AND EASY ACCESS TO MASS PIKE, RTE 84 AND RTE 20 – A TRUE COMMUNTERS DREAM! THIS ADORABLE SPACIOUS UNIT CONSISTS OF 1 BEDROOM WITH SUNKEN KITCHEN. CO-OPERATED WASHER & DRYER IS CONVENTIENTLY LOCATED ON LOWER LEVEL. USE OF THE IN GROUND POOL ON OUR HOT SUMMER DAYS!! PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED. IT'S AND OPPORTUNITY THAT DESERVES YOUR ATTENTION. CATS ONLY ARE WELCOME. CALL TODAY FOR A PRIVATE SHOWING & OTHER AVAILABLE UNITS. CREDIT CHECK REQUIRED.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Linda Bazinet

Bazinet Realty License #453004007 Listed on: 05/25/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Linda Bazinet

Bazinet Realty License #453004007 Listed on: 05/25/2012

• Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year
  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • References Req: Yes
  • Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Sewerage Disposal, Refuse Removal, Snow Removal, Grounds Maintenance, Swimming Pool, Laundry Facilities
  • Term Of Rental: 12
  • Unit In Building: 202A
  • Unit Level: 2
  • Year Round: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • CoOp Comp: 100.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Number of Rooms: 3
  • Amenities: Shopping, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Highway Access

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Pool - Inground

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Rented $695 0.0% --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 For Rent $695 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $34,791 $2,184,000 $330,000 $1,854,000
2024 $31,659 $1,919,900 $330,000 $1,589,900
2023 $30,676 $1,697,600 $330,000 $1,367,600
2022 $30,113 $1,572,500 $330,000 $1,242,500
2021 $33,673 $1,770,400 $330,000 $1,440,400
2020 $33,673 $1,770,400 $330,000 $1,440,400
2019 $32,028 $1,672,500 $330,000 $1,342,500
2018 $31,386 $1,614,500 $330,000 $1,284,500
2017 $30,198 $1,556,600 $330,000 $1,226,600
2016 $26,456 $1,377,200 $330,000 $1,047,200
2015 $25,924 $1,347,400 $330,000 $1,017,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71387757

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: STUR M:315 B:000 L:2538-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.