77 Halseyville Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $349,147
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Halseyville Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $336,287, approximately $189 per square foot. 77 Halseyville Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,039 | $310,000 | $22,700 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $6,783 | $310,000 | $22,700 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $289,000 | $22,700 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $5,997 | $275,000 | $22,700 | $252,300 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $230,000 | $22,700 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $5,289 | $230,000 | $22,700 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $230,000 | $22,700 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $200,000 | $22,700 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $200,000 | $22,700 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $200,000 | $22,700 | $177,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $22,700 | $177,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $22,700 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map