77 Johnson Street Extension Hyde Park, VT 05655
Estimated Value: $415,376 - $430,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Johnson Street Extension, Hyde Park, VT 05655 and is currently estimated at $420,344, approximately $312 per square foot. 77 Johnson Street Extension is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School, All Saints Catholic Academy, and Lamoille Valley Learning Together.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Cusson Allen
Bought by
Gregory Charles B and Gregory Shaune M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Charles B | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,580 | $179,600 | $22,900 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $179,600 | $22,900 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $179,600 | $22,900 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $179,600 | $22,900 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $179,600 | $22,900 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $179,600 | $22,900 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $179,600 | $22,900 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $183,300 | $36,500 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $183,300 | $36,500 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map