77 Limewood Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,891,000 - $2,294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Limewood, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,123,668, approximately $896 per square foot. 77 Limewood is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Searles Thomas W and Searles Barbara M
Bought by
Searles Thomas Wesley and Searles Barbara Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$714,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Searles Thomas Wesley and Searles Barbara Mae
Bought by
Searles Thomas Wesley and Searles Barbara Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searles Thomas Wesley | -- | Accommodation | |
| Searles Thomas W | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Searles Thomas Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Searles Thomas W | $714,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $491,872 | $228,265 | $263,607 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $482,228 | $223,789 | $258,439 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $472,773 | $219,401 | $253,372 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $463,503 | $215,099 | $248,404 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $454,415 | $210,881 | $243,534 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $449,756 | $208,719 | $241,037 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $440,938 | $204,627 | $236,311 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $432,293 | $200,615 | $231,678 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $423,817 | $196,681 | $227,136 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $415,507 | $192,824 | $222,683 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $409,266 | $189,927 | $219,339 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $401,250 | $186,207 | $215,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map