Estimated Value: $778,000 - $987,947
2
Beds
1
Bath
733
Sq Ft
$1,205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Little Bear Rd, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $882,974, approximately $1,204 per square foot. 77 Little Bear Rd is a home with nearby schools including Basin Elementary School and Idaho City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Audette Mountain Properties Lp
Bought by
Laughton Chip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughton Chip | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $961,354 | $346,000 | $615,354 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $800,952 | $346,000 | $454,952 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $342,000 | $342,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $338,000 | $338,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $839 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $786 | $166,980 | $166,980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $133,584 | $133,584 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $111,320 | $111,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $111,320 | $111,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $863 | $111,320 | $111,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $111,320 | $111,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $894 | $111,320 | $111,320 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,200 | $101,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,960 | $80,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map