77 Madison Rd Stanardsville, VA 22973
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Madison Rd, Stanardsville, VA 22973 and is currently estimated at $159,908. 77 Madison Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including William Monroe High School and United Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Lamar James P
Bought by
Rhodes Bobby R and Brill Rodger M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Rosson Carolyn C
Bought by
Lamar James P and Lamar Marjorie H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Bobby R | -- | None Available | |
| Lamar James P | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $44,100 | $34,000 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $313 | $44,100 | $34,000 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $362 | $44,100 | $34,000 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $362 | $44,100 | $34,000 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $362 | $44,100 | $34,000 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $362 | $44,100 | $34,000 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $44,100 | $34,000 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $342 | $44,100 | $34,000 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $601 | $80,100 | $34,000 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $72 | $80,100 | $34,000 | $46,100 |
| 2013 | $577 | $80,100 | $34,000 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map