Estimated Value: $232,483 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Maskells Mill Rd, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $344,621, approximately $290 per square foot. 77 Maskells Mill Rd is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Lower Alloways Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Weiss Shirley J
Bought by
Weiss Famly Irrevocable Childrens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1983
Bought by
Weiss Frederick R and Weiss Shirley J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Famly Irrevocable Childrens Trust | -- | -- | |
| Weiss Frederick R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $155,300 | $49,600 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $155,300 | $49,600 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $155,300 | $49,600 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $155,300 | $49,600 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $155,300 | $49,600 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $155,300 | $49,600 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $155,300 | $49,600 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $155,300 | $49,600 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $147,000 | $49,600 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $147,000 | $49,600 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $147,000 | $49,600 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $147,000 | $49,600 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map