Estimated Value: $565,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Mckee Rd, Lamy, NM 87540 and is currently estimated at $696,696, approximately $562 per square foot. 77 Mckee Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including El Dorado Community School and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Snell Glen C
Bought by
Pfeiffer Janet Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Pfeiffer Philip P and Pfeiffer Barbara R
Bought by
Pfeiffer Janet S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Janet Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Pfeiffer Janet S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $262,026 | $99,160 | $162,866 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $254,395 | $96,272 | $158,123 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $327,939 | $93,468 | $234,471 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $318,388 | $90,746 | $227,642 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $72,871 | $29,367 | $43,504 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $70,749 | $28,512 | $42,237 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $68,689 | $27,681 | $41,008 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,688 | $26,875 | $39,813 |
| 2017 | $0 | $64,746 | $26,093 | $38,653 |
| 2016 | $128,373 | $62,860 | $25,333 | $37,527 |
| 2015 | $128,373 | $61,030 | $25,333 | $35,697 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $70,476 | $25,308 | $45,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map