Estimated Value: $711,000 - $1,235,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,523
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Michael Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $906,230, approximately $257 per square foot. 77 Michael Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Scillieri John T
Bought by
Scillieri John T and Scillieri Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Mallery Patricia and Westcott Joanne
Bought by
Scillieri John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scillieri John T | -- | Title On Demand | |
| Scillieri John T | -- | Title On Demand | |
| Scillieri John T | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scillieri John T | $370,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,896 | $418,700 | $121,000 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $23,941 | $418,700 | $121,000 | $297,700 |
| 2022 | $23,673 | $418,700 | $121,000 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $23,648 | $418,700 | $121,000 | $297,700 |
| 2020 | $23,544 | $418,700 | $121,000 | $297,700 |
| 2019 | $23,087 | $418,700 | $121,000 | $297,700 |
| 2018 | $12,509 | $228,900 | $121,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $12,395 | $228,900 | $121,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $12,221 | $228,900 | $121,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $12,074 | $228,900 | $121,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $11,733 | $228,900 | $121,000 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map